Pubblicato in: Devoluzione socialismo, Unione Europea

Il vero Brexit ha preso corpo. Il Regno Unito revoca il diritto EU.

Giuseppe Sandro Mela.

2017-09-12.

westminster-palace-01

Non si governa con il Politburo

ma con tribunali e burocrazia

Lenin

«il Parlamento britannico ha dato luce verde al progetto di legge che mette fine alla preminenza del diritto comunitario nel Regno Unito nel momento in cui l’uscita di Londra dall’Unione sarà compiuto»

*

«Il via libera al progetto di legge è passato con il voto dei Tory di Theresa May, dei 10 deputati nordirlandesi del Dup, il Partito Democratico Unionista, e di sette parlamentari laburisti che hanno sfidato la disciplina di partito e votato con la maggioranza: alla fine 326 sono stati i voti a favore, 290 quelli contrari.»

*

«La premier britannica ha definito «storica» la decisione del Parlamento che ha «appoggiato la volontà del popolo britannico» e ha approvato una legge che «porta chiarezza e certezza», in vista di Brexit»

* * * * * * *

Corte Giustizia EU. Gli stati non devono rilasciare visti umanitari.

Corte Europea di Giustizia. L’Itexit non verrà mai troppo presto.

Corte Strasburgo. Il bail-in è legale, santo e benedetto.

Brexit. Corte Europea di Giustizia. Ha già voltato gabbana.

La Corte di Giustizia Europea cambia bandiera. Pilato era un decisionista.

«Sia chiaro: molto ben chiaro.

È giusto esclusivamente ciò che

il sig Padrone dichiara che lo sia.

I Giudici si adeguano.»

* * * * * * *

«Per common law si intende un modello di ordinamento giuridico, di origine britannica, basato sui precedenti giurisprudenziali più che su codici o, in generale, leggi e altri atti normativi di organi politici, come invece nei sistemi di civil law, derivanti dal diritto romano.

È un sistema nativo della Gran Bretagna, e successivamente diffusosi in tutti i paesi anglofoni. La locuzione common law può assumere diversi significati secondo il contesto. ….

già alla fine del XII secolo, si era affermato il principio cardine del common law per cui la pratica delle Corti centrali è ritenuta consuetudine del Regno, come attesta Ranulf de Glanvill († 1190) nel Tractatus de legibus et consuetudinibus regni Angliae, scritto su richiesta del re Enrico II» [Fonte]

*

Per comprendere quanto segue ci si ricordi come l’Unione Europea non sia dotata di una costituzione cui i Tribunali possano fare riferimento. Le bozze di costituzione furono infatti ripetutamente bocciate da referendum popolari.

È evidente come il Regno Unito, il cui sistema giudiziario si regge sul common law, non potesse accettare che le sentenze della Suprema Corte di Giustizia Europea avessero valore coercitivo: avrebbero fatto giurisprudenza inglese pur essendo straniere e senza tener conto delle pregresse sentenze britanniche.

La situazione era restata quasi ragionevolmente accettabile fino a tanto che la Suprema Corte di Giustizia Europea si era occupata principalmente di diritto commerciale, emettendo sentenze magari opinabili ed opinate, ma ragionevoli.

A partire dagli anni 2000 avvenne una svolta, agli inizi impercettibile ma poi sempre più evidente.

– La Suprema Corte di Giustizia Europea abbracciò in pieno la tesi dei liberal democratici americani secondo la quale costituzioni e leggi devono essere interpretate, non applicate alla lettera. Ma non esistendo una costituzione dell’Unione Europea, la Suprema Corte di Giustizia Europea si arrogò il diritto di surrogarla, adottando a modello l’ideologia liberal.

– Sempre a partire da tale data la Suprema Corte di Giustizia Europea iniziò ad emettere sentenze ufficialmente in campo etico e morale, intendendo con tali termini il contenuto che ne da l’ideologia liberal, applicandola a piacer suo, sfruttando la carenza costituzionale e legislativa.

– La Suprema Corte di Giustizia Europea ha attribuito infine a taluni organi burocratici dell’Unione Europea poteri talmente ampi e discrezionali da riportare lo stato giuridico all’alto medio evo, avendo avvallato con sentenze le decisioni prese.

*

Adesso dovrebbe essere più chiaro il perché del Brexit ed il perché questa ultima legge del parlamento inglese sia passata a grande maggioranza, avendo coagulato anche i voti del Partito Democratico Unionista, ai quali si sono aggiunti quelli di sette laburisti.

Si comprendono altresì gli articoli stizziti della stampa liberal internazionale.


La Stampa. 2017-09-12. Primo passo della Brexit, la Camera dei Comuni approva la revoca del diritto Ue

Il via libera è passato con il voto dei Tory di Theresa May, dei 10 deputati nordirlandesi del Partito Democratico Unionista, e di sette parlamentari laburisti.

*

Il primo passo verso l’addio all’Unione europea è compiuto: nella tarda serata di ieri il Parlamento britannico ha dato luce verde al progetto di legge che mette fine alla preminenza del diritto comunitario nel Regno Unito nel momento in cui l’uscita di Londra dall’Unione sarà compiuto. Il via libera al progetto di legge è passato con il voto dei Tory di Theresa May, dei 10 deputati nordirlandesi del Dup, il Partito Democratico Unionista, e di sette parlamentari laburisti che hanno sfidato la disciplina di partito e votato con la maggioranza: alla fine 326 sono stati i voti a favore, 290 quelli contrari. 

La premier britannica ha definito «storica» la decisione del Parlamento che ha «appoggiato la volontà del popolo britannico» e ha approvato una legge che «porta chiarezza e certezza», in vista di Brexit. «Questa decisione – ha continuato May – significa che possiamo continuare il negoziato con Bruxelles con un nuovo fondamento». Il progetto di legge approvato ieri dai Comuni revocherà l’Atto delle Comunità europee del 1972 con cui il Regno Unito aderì all’allora Comunità Economica Europea, e allo stesso tempo trasferirà le migliaia di norme che compongono il corpus legislativo della Ue alla legislazione britannica, in modo che non ci sia un vuoto normativo nel momento in cui Brexit sarà definitivamente compiuta dopo il 29 marzo del 2019. 


Guardian. 2017-09-12. Brexit bill: senior Conservatives warn May after vote for second reading

Backbenchers, including former attorney general Dominic Grieve, call for significant amendments to EU withdrawal bill after vote majority of 36.

*

Conservative MPs have warned Theresa May that their support for her government’s Brexit legislation is not unconditional, as they demanded significant changes to the EU withdrawal bill within minutes of backing it.

Parliament’s post-midnight vote resulted in the prime minister facing no rebellion from within her party, as the government secured a victory of 326 to 290.

The result handed May an effective “Brexit majority” of 36 after seven Labour MPs – Ronnie Campbell, Frank Field, Kate Hoey, Kelvin Hopkins, John Mann, Dennis Skinner and Graham Stringer – defied their own party whip to support the government, arguing that the referendum demanded the legislation be passed.

The prime minister called it a “historic decision to back the will of the British people” and said the vote would give clarity and certainty through the Brexit process.

“Although there is more to do, this decision means we can move on with negotiations with solid foundations and we continue to encourage MPs from all parts of the UK to work together in support of this vital piece of legislation,” she said.

However, senior Tory backbenchers were among those racing to lay down critical amendments immediately after the vote, as a big queue formed in which MPs jostled to table their suggestions first.

Significantly, the former attorney general Dominic Grieve teamed up with his Tory colleague John Penrose, to warn against a power grab by ministers through so-called Henry VIII powers.

Their calls for change came alongside a series of amendments from MPs from across the House of Commons, including Brexit-supporting Labour politicians and the opposition frontbenches.

The shadow Brexit secretary, Keir Starmer, who led a vote against the bill because he argued it was so weak, called it a “deeply disappointing result”.

He said: “This bill is an affront to parliamentary democracy and a naked power grab by government ministers. It leaves rights unprotected, it silences parliament on key decisions and undermines the devolution settlement.”

Starmer argued that Labour would amend and remove the worst aspects of the bill but called the flaws “so fundamental” that it was hard to see it ever made “fit for purpose”.

The Liberal Democrat Brexit spokesman Tom Brake called it “a dark day for the mother of parliaments”.

While Penrose co-signed three amendments with Grieve because of his previous role as constitutional minister, he is also on the committee of the European Research Group (ERG) of Tory backbenchers that includes dozens of the party’s most ardent Brexiters.

“The current draft of the repeal bill gives lots of power to ministers so we can deliver Brexit, which is essential, but it cuts parliament’s role right down,” he said.

“If Brexit is supposed to take back control of our laws, it’s pretty hard to argue that the small number of genuinely important and substantive changes should simply be waved through parliament without thorough debate.”

In an article for the Guardian’s website published on Tuesday, Penrose argues that he and Grieve want two key changes to the bill. First they are calling for a joint committee of the Lords and Commons to scrutinise the government’s planned use of the new powers, which could force parliamentary debates in the few cases where it was thought necessary.

They also want to limit the “wriggle room which ministers are given” during the process.

Although other ERG members are supporting May’s legislation, some have privately expressed support for Penrose’s position, with one senior figure telling the Guardian they had not campaigned for Brexit in order for it to turn into a “power grab”.

They said many Brexiters would “sympathise” with their colleague’s calls, raising the prospect of a series of difficult parliamentary votes for May in the coming months.

Grieve also planned to lay down other amendments including calling for a further bill to be required after MPs know what the Brexit deal looks like before this legislation can actually be enacted. He also criticised the removal of safeguards for people or businesses adversely affected by the application of EU law.

“This bill is necessary if we are to leave the EU without chaos, and so irrespective of ones views on leaving the EU it is a necessity but that doesn’t mean it shouldn’t be subject to proper scrutiny nor does it justify the government taking powers which are excessive,” he told the Guardian. “I shall be doing my best to ensure the bill is functional.”

The justice secretary, David Lidington, argued that there were safeguards within the bill on Henry VIII powers. He also made a concession to Tory backbenchers over the bill’s timetable – promising to extend the eight days given to debate if needed.

But Grieve and other Conservative MPs, such as Anna Soubry and Nicky Morgan, could win support from colleagues, with sources suggesting the government was bound to make some concessions.

The Conservative MP Robert Jenrick argued in parliament that there were concerns around the Henry VIII powers. He told colleagues that while at least 50% of the statutory instruments would make “immaterial technical changes” that would not concern MPs, there had to be a mechanism by which to “sift based on materiality”.

Meanwhile, the Brexiter Edward Leigh argued for the government to take a magnanimous approach on Brexit, both inside parliament and towards European allies and to the demands of Scottish politicians.

He said that Brexit supporters had long argued for parliamentary sovereignty called on May to be generous with amendments.

He even suggested the government should offer the EU to pay towards financial commitments up to 2021 – even if there were not a legal necessity.

Ken Clarke abstained on the second-reading vote, and the Conservative MP backed the opposition on the subsequent programme motion to timetable the bill’s progress.

A number of backbenchers laid amendments, including Labour’s Chris Leslie – who said his discussions with Tory MPs made clear there was “an appetite to enshrine in the bill a requirement for proper parliamentary approval of the final withdrawal agreement”.

Among the Labour MPs not voting with the party line was Caroline Flint, a former Europe minister in the strongly pro-leave Don Valley constituency, who abstained on the vote.

She said she accepted the bill’s scope of powers would need attention but said it was not Labour’s job to kill it.

However, speaking afterwards, Flint called on the government to be open to sensible amendments. “The Henry VIII powers, protecting rights and redress; guaranteeing parliamentary oversight – these issues can all be resolved. The government has to avoid a bunker mentality and seek cross-party agreement. I see no other viable way forward.”

Others including Frank Field made similar arguments – and also planned to try to amend the legislation.


Guardian. 2017-09-12. Government wins vote on EU withdrawal bill with majority of 36 – as it happened

Conservative MPs have warned Theresa May that their support for her government’s Brexit legislation is not unconditional, as they demanded significant changes to the EU withdrawal bill within minutes of backing it. As Anushka Asthana reports, parliament’s post-midnight vote resulted in the prime minister facing no rebellion from within her party, as the government secured a victory of 326 to 290. The result handed May an effective “Brexit majority” of 36 after seven Labour MPs – Ronnie Campbell, Frank Field, Kate Hoey, Kelvin Hopkins, John Mann, Dennis Skinner and Graham Stringer – defied their own party whip to support the government, arguing that the referendum demanded the legislation be passed. The prime minister called it a “historic decision to back the will of the British people” and said the vote would give clarity and certainty through the Brexit process.


A futura memoria, perché nulla sia dimenticato.

Guardian. 2017-09-12. Full list of 290 MPs who voted against bill at second reading

And here is the full list of the 290 MPs who voted against the bill at second reading.

Ms Diane Abbott (Labour – Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour – Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Heidi Alexander (Labour – Lewisham East)
Rushanara Ali (Labour – Bethnal Green and Bow)
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour – Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour – Weaver Vale)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour – Gower)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op) – Leicester South)
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op) – West Bromwich West)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party – Livingston)
Margaret Beckett (Labour – Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour – Leeds Central)
Luciana Berger (Labour (Co-op) – Liverpool, Wavertree)
Mr Clive Betts (Labour – Sheffield South East)
Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party – Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party – Aberdeen North)
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour – City of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour – Sheffield Central)
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op) – Batley and Spen)
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour – Exeter)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat – Carshalton and Wallington)
Kevin Brennan (Labour – Cardiff West)
Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish National Party – Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour – West Ham)
Mr Nicholas Brown (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour – Rhondda)
Ms Karen Buck (Labour – Westminster North)
Richard Burden (Labour – Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour – Leeds East)
Dawn Butler (Labour – Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour – Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat – Twickenham)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour – Brentford and Isleworth)
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Mr Alan Campbell (Labour – Tynemouth)
Dan Carden (Labour – Liverpool, Walton)
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat – Orkney and Shetland)
Sarah Champion (Labour – Rotherham)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party – Dunfermline and West Fife)
Jenny Chapman (Labour – Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour – Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh South West)
Ann Clwyd (Labour – Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Labour – Gedling)
Ann Coffey (Labour – Stockport)
Julie Cooper (Labour – Burnley)
Rosie Cooper (Labour – West Lancashire)
Yvette Cooper (Labour – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour – Islington North)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party – Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour – Bermondsey and Old Southwark)
Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party – Lanark and Hamilton East)
Mary Creagh (Labour – Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op) – Walthamstow)
Jon Cruddas (Labour – Dagenham and Rainham)
John Cryer (Labour – Leyton and Wanstead)
Judith Cummins (Labour – Bradford South)
Alex Cunningham (Labour – Stockton North)
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour – Coventry South)
Sir Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat – Kingston and Surbiton)
Wayne David (Labour – Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op) – Swansea West)
Martyn Day (Scottish National Party – Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour – Battersea)
Gloria De Piero (Labour – Ashfield)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour – Bristol West)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour – Kensington)
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour – Slough)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party – West Dunbartonshire)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op) – Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op) – Cardiff South and Penarth)
Peter Dowd (Labour – Bootle)
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op) – Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour – Birmingham, Erdington)
Rosie Duffield (Labour – Canterbury)
Maria Eagle (Labour – Garston and Halewood)
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour – Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour – Eltham)
Julie Elliott (Labour – Sunderland Central)
Mrs Louise Ellman (Labour (Co-op) – Liverpool, Riverside)
Chris Elmore (Labour – Ogmore)
Bill Esterson (Labour – Sefton Central)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op) – Islwyn)
Paul Farrelly (Labour – Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat – Westmorland and Lonsdale)
Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party – Motherwell and Wishaw)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour – Poplar and Limehouse)
Colleen Fletcher (Labour – Coventry North East)
Paul Flynn (Labour – Newport West)
James Frith (Labour – Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Mike Gapes (Labour (Co-op) – Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Labour – Brent North)
Ruth George (Labour – High Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party – North East Fife)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party – North Ayrshire and Arran)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op) – Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Mary Glindon (Labour – North Tyneside)
Mr Roger Godsiff (Labour – Birmingham, Hall Green)
Helen Goodman (Labour – Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North)
Peter Grant (Scottish National Party – Glenrothes)
Neil Gray (Scottish National Party – Airdrie and Shotts)
Kate Green (Labour – Stretford and Urmston)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour – Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour – Wirral West)
Nia Griffith (Labour – Llanelli)
John Grogan (Labour – Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour – Denton and Reddish)
Louise Haigh (Labour – Sheffield, Heeley)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour – Leeds North East)
Emma Hardy (Labour – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Ms Harriet Harman (Labour – Camberwell and Peckham)
Carolyn Harris (Labour – Swansea East)
Helen Hayes (Labour – Dulwich and West Norwood)
Sue Hayman (Labour – Workington)
John Healey (Labour – Wentworth and Dearne)
Mr Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op) – Preston)
Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Mr Stephen Hepburn (Labour – Jarrow)
Lady Hermon (Independent – North Down)
Mike Hill (Labour – Hartlepool)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op) – Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat – Bath)
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour – Barking)
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour – Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hollern (Labour – Blackburn)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party – Dundee East)
Mr George Howarth (Labour – Knowsley)
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour – Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour – Bradford East)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat – Edinburgh West)
Dan Jarvis (Labour – Barnsley Central)
Diana Johnson (Labour – Kingston upon Hull North)
Darren Jones (Labour – Bristol North West)
Gerald Jones (Labour – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Graham P Jones (Labour – Hyndburn)
Sarah Jones (Labour – Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour – Clwyd South)
Mike Kane (Labour – Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Barbara Keeley (Labour – Worsley and Eccles South)
Liz Kendall (Labour – Leicester West)
Afzal Khan (Labour – Manchester, Gorton)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour – Aberavon)
Peter Kyle (Labour – Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru – Ceredigion)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat – North Norfolk)
Mr David Lammy (Labour – Tottenham)
Ian Lavery (Labour – Wansbeck)
Chris Law (Scottish National Party – Dundee West)
Ms Karen Lee (Labour – Lincoln)
Mr Chris Leslie (Labour (Co-op) – Nottingham East)
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour – South Shields)
Clive Lewis (Labour – Norwich South)
Mr Ivan Lewis (Labour – Bury South)
David Linden (Scottish National Party – Glasgow East)
Stephen Lloyd (Liberal Democrat – Eastbourne)
Tony Lloyd (Labour – Rochdale)
Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour – Salford and Eccles)
Caroline Lucas (Green Party – Brighton, Pavilion)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour – Wrexham)
Holly Lynch (Labour – Halifax)
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party – Na h-Eileanan an Iar)
Justin Madders (Labour – Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Mr Khalid Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op) – Feltham and Heston)
Gordon Marsden (Labour – Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour – Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op) – York Central)
Christian Matheson (Labour – City of Chester)
Steve McCabe (Labour – Birmingham, Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour – Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour – Mitcham and Morden)
Andy McDonald (Labour – Middlesbrough)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
John McDonnell (Labour – Hayes and Harlington)
Mr Pat McFadden (Labour – Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour – St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour – Wirral South)
Liz McInnes (Labour – Heywood and Middleton)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op) – Oldham West and Royton)
Anna McMorrin (Labour – Cardiff North)
John McNally (Scottish National Party – Falkirk)
Ian Mearns (Labour – Gateshead)
Edward Miliband (Labour – Doncaster North)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North West)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat – Oxford West and Abingdon)
Jessica Morden (Labour – Newport East)
Stephen Morgan (Labour – Portsmouth South)
Grahame Morris (Labour – Easington)
Ian Murray (Labour – Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour – Wigan)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party – Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op) – Nottingham North)
Brendan O’Hara (Scottish National Party – Argyll and Bute)
Jared O’Mara (Labour – Sheffield, Hallam)
Fiona Onasanya (Labour – Peterborough)
Melanie Onn (Labour – Great Grimsby)
Chi Onwurah (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op) – Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour – Ynys Môn)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour – Barnsley East)
Teresa Pearce (Labour – Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour – Greenwich and Woolwich)
Toby Perkins (Labour – Chesterfield)
Jess Phillips (Labour – Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour – Houghton and Sunderland South)
Laura Pidcock (Labour – North West Durham)
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op) – Leigh)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op) – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour – Ealing North)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op) – Manchester Central)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour – Bolton South East)
Faisal Rashid (Labour – Warrington South)
Angela Rayner (Labour – Ashton-under-Lyne)
Mr Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op) – Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op) – Neath)
Ellie Reeves (Labour – Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour – Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour – Wolverhampton North East)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op) – Stalybridge and Hyde)
Ms Marie Rimmer (Labour – St Helens South and Whiston)
Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Labour – Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour – Reading East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour – Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour – Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op) – Brighton, Kemptown)
Joan Ryan (Labour – Enfield North)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru – Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Naz Shah (Labour – Bradford West)
Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour – Ealing, Southall)
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op) – Huddersfield)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh East)
Paula Sherriff (Labour – Dewsbury)
Mr Gavin Shuker (Labour (Co-op) – Luton South)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour – Hampstead and Kilburn)
Andy Slaughter (Labour – Hammersmith)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour – Stoke-on-Trent North)
Angela Smith (Labour – Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Cat Smith (Labour – Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Eleanor Smith (Labour – Wolverhampton South West)
Jeff Smith (Labour – Manchester, Withington)
Laura Smith (Labour – Crewe and Nantwich)
Nick Smith (Labour – Blaenau Gwent)
Owen Smith (Labour – Pontypridd)
Karin Smyth (Labour – Bristol South)
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op) – Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op) – Leeds North West)
Keir Starmer (Labour – Holborn and St Pancras)
Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South West)
Jo Stevens (Labour – Cardiff Central)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
Wes Streeting (Labour – Ilford North)
Mr Paul J Sweeney (Labour (Co-op) – Glasgow North East)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat – East Dunbartonshire)
Mark Tami (Labour – Alyn and Deeside)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party – Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op) – Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour – Torfaen)
Emily Thornberry (Labour – Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour – East Ham)
Jon Trickett (Labour – Hemsworth)
Karl Turner (Labour – Kingston upon Hull East)
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op) – Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour – Blaydon)
Chuka Umunna (Labour – Streatham)
Keith Vaz (Labour – Leicester East)
Valerie Vaz (Labour – Walsall South)
Thelma Walker (Labour – Colne Valley)
Tom Watson (Labour – West Bromwich East)
Catherine West (Labour – Hornsey and Wood Green)
Matt Western (Labour – Warwick and Leamington)
Dr Alan Whitehead (Labour – Southampton, Test)
Martin Whitfield (Labour – East Lothian)
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party – Central Ayrshire)
Dr Paul Williams (Labour – Stockton South)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru – Arfon)
Chris Williamson (Labour – Derby North)
Phil Wilson (Labour – Sedgefield)
Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party – Perth and North Perthshire)
John Woodcock (Labour (Co-op) – Barrow and Furness)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour – Bedford)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour – Cambridge)

There were also two tellers for the noes, Vicky Foxcroft (Labour – Lewisham, Deptford) and Nic Dakin (Labour – Scunthorpe).

Annunci